Great Orme Tramway

Add Great Orme Tramway to your Itinerary

Type:Railway

Victoria Station
Church Walks
LLANDUDNO
Llandudno
Conwy
LL30 2NB
Great Orme Tramway

Ticket Prices

Map & Directions

Awards

  • Regional and MiscellaneousGo North Wales Award Finalst Go North Wales Award Finalst 2016

What's Nearby

  1. Empire Hotel Spa

    Indoor heated pool with special effect lighting, sauna, steam room and whirlpool.

    0.15 miles away
  2. Llandudno North Shore Beach

    Representing the main sea front area of Llandudno as a tourist resort, north shore is a…

    0.21 miles away
  3. The Home Front Museum

    Experience the Sights and Sounds of Civilian Life during the Second World War at this…

    0.22 miles away
  1. Llandudno Pier

    Llandudno Pier is the premier attraction to visit whilst on holiday in Llandudno, a…

    0.23 miles away
  2. Happy Valley

    Happy Valley public park was donated to the town of Llandudno by Lord Mostyn in 1887 as a…

    0.31 miles away
  3. Great Orme Mines

    A visit to the Great Orme Mines is both an enjoyable and educational experience for…

    0.51 miles away
  4. Llandudno Chocolate Experience

    Take a tasty journey through the history of chocolate...

    You will begin your journey in…

    0.54 miles away
  5. Llandudno West Shore

    Llandudno West Shore beach is a long sandy beach located on the North Wales Coast.

    0.67 miles away
  6. Wild Horse Brewing Company

    Wild Horse Brewing Company is a small craft brewery located in Llandudno, North Wales –…

    0.67 miles away
  7. Llandudno Promenade

    A Victorian seaside resort, largest holiday resort in Wales.

    1.3 miles away
  8. The Great Orme

    The name Great Orme, derives from an Old Norse word meaning ‘sea serpent’. The Orme is…

    1.57 miles away
  9. Bodafon Farm Park

    Wander around the paddocks of rare farm breeds. See our extensive aviaries containing…

    1.78 miles away
  10. Bodysgallen Hall & Spa

    The Spa at Bodysgallen Hall offers a variety of health and beauty/relaxation treatments…

    2.37 miles away
  11. The Quay Hotel and Spa

    ESPA and The Marina Spa complete the formula for the most wonderful experiences in…

    2.51 miles away
  12. Aberconwy Resort & Spa

    Treat yourself or someone special to a memorable day in the luxury spa at Aberconwy.…

    2.79 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles