Great Orme Tramway

Add Great Orme Tramway to your Itinerary

Type:Railway

Victoria Station
Church Walks
LLANDUDNO
Llandudno
Conwy
LL30 2NB

Tel: 01492 577 877

Great Orme Tramway

Ticket Prices

Guide Prices

Adults - £8.50 (March - June, September, October) / £9.50 (July and August)
Children (3 to 16) - £6.00 (March - June, September, October) / £7.00 (July and August)

Facilities

Other

  • Walkers welcome

Accessibility

  • Assistance Dogs Permitted

COVID-19 Response

  • COVID-19 measures in place
  • Currently closed
  • Face mask essential (not provided)

Payment Methods

  • Major credit cards accepted

Provider Facilities

  • Dogs Accepted

Provider Features

  • Dog Friendly
  • In town/city centre
  • Outdoor Attraction

Target Markets

  • Family Fun

Travel & Trade

  • Group discounts available

Map & Directions

Awards

  • Regional and MiscellaneousGo North Wales Award Finalst Go North Wales Award Finalst 2016

Opening Times

* Open March 25th - October 31st
Everyday 10am - 6pm

What's Nearby

  1. Empire Hotel Spa

    Indoor heated pool with special effect lighting, sauna, steam room and whirlpool.

    0.15 miles away
  2. Llandudno Museum & Gallery

    The history of Llandudno from pre-history to the present century, plus a selection from…

    0.2 miles away
  3. Llandudno North Shore Beach

    Representing the main sea front area of Llandudno as a tourist resort, north shore is a…

    0.21 miles away
  1. The Home Front Museum

    Experience the Sights and Sounds of Civilian Life during the Second World War at this…

    0.22 miles away
  2. Llandudno Pier

    Llandudno Pier is the premier attraction to visit whilst on holiday in Llandudno, a…

    0.23 miles away
  3. Great Orme Foot Golf

    Footgolf has the same simplified rules as the 9 Hole Pitch & Putt except the major…

    0.29 miles away
  4. Great Orme 9 Hole Pitch & Putt

    9 Hole Pitch & Putt is a simplified version of a traditional game of golf, the name comes…

    0.29 miles away
  5. Happy Valley

    Happy Valley public park was donated to the town of Llandudno by Lord Mostyn in 1887 as a…

    0.31 miles away
  6. Penderyn Distillery

    Penderyn Distillery is located in the former Old Board School in Lloyd St, Llandudno. You…

    0.38 miles away
  7. Great Orme Mines

    A visit to the Great Orme Mines is both an enjoyable and educational experience for…

    0.51 miles away
  8. Llandudno Chocolate Experience

    Take a tasty journey through the history of chocolate...

    You will begin your journey in…

    0.54 miles away
  9. Wild Horse Brewing Company

    Wild Horse Brewing Company is a small craft brewery located in Llandudno, North Wales –…

    0.66 miles away
  10. Llandudno West Shore

    Llandudno West Shore beach is a long sandy beach located on the North Wales Coast.

    0.67 miles away
  11. Llandudno Promenade

    A Victorian seaside resort, largest holiday resort in Wales.

    1.3 miles away
  12. The Great Orme

    The name Great Orme, derives from an Old Norse word meaning ‘sea serpent’. The Orme is…

    1.57 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles