Rhyl Miniature Railway

Add Rhyl Miniature Railway to your Itinerary

Type:Miniature Railway

Marine Lake
Wellington Road
RHYL
Denbighshire
LL18 1LN

Tel: 07746417710

Rhyl Miniature Railway

Map & Directions

Road Directions

We are located at Marine Lake, behind the promenade at the west end of Rhyl, close to the river crossing (the blue bridge).

Free parking is available at Marine Lake; look for the white on brown signs south from Wellington Road (A548) to find the Marine Lake car park.

Sat Nav: postcode: LL18 1AQ.

Alternative free parking is also available at Quay Street which is on the north side of Wellington Road, between Marine Lake and Pont y Ddraig / Rhyl Harbour.

Public Transport Directions

Buses pass us regularly on Arriva Cymru Route 12 (Rhyl Railway Station to Llandudno), phone 0871 2002233 for bus timetable information.

What's Nearby

  1. Brickfield Pond

    Brickfield Pond, set in West Rhyl, is a local nature reserve popular for a range of…

    0.05 miles away
  2. Pont y Ddraig Harbour Bridge

    A couple of kilometres walk from the railway station you come to the marina, and Pont y…

    0.2 miles away
  3. Palace Fun Centre

    We are a large family arcade with childrens play area, 10 pin bowling, bingo and cash…

    0.48 miles away
  1. Geronimos

    State of the Art Childrens Adventure Playground with incredible 26' Drop Slide, large…

    0.53 miles away
  2. SC2 Adventure Play

    SC2 Adventure Play - Follow the dinosaur footprints through the jungle into the…

    0.56 miles away
  3. SC2 Indoor Waterpark & Outdoor Splash Pad

    At SC2 we have something for every visitor, whether you’re a thrill seeker, a paddler or…

    0.56 miles away
  4. Rhyl Library, Museum and Arts Centre

    Situated opposite the White Rose Shopping Centre Rhyl Library, Museum and Arts Centre…

    0.8 miles away
  5. Pavilion Theatre Rhyl

    The Theatre prides itself on the fact that it can attract world-class artists and play…

    1.14 miles away
  6. Tir Prince Leisure Park

    Premier coastal attraction - amusement park, market, arcades, special events plus UK's…

    1.39 miles away
  7. Rhuddlan Castle

    Rhuddlan may not be as well known as some of North Wales castles, yet it shares much in…

    2.33 miles away
  8. Bodrhyddan Hall

    Bodrhyddan Hall is a Grade I listed building and has been the home of Lord Langford and…

    3.11 miles away
  9. North Wales Bowls Centre

    North Wales Bowls Centre is an 8 rink, international standard, flat green indoor bowling…

    3.23 miles away
  10. Pet Place Abergele Dog Park

    We opened the Dog Park at Abergele to be an all-inclusive space where you and your best…

    3.37 miles away
  11. Dyserth Waterfall

    Dyserth waterfall, where the Afon (river) Ffyddion falls some 70 feet on its way to the…

    3.65 miles away
  12. Locked In - North Wales

    Live escape game - team building activities involve a team of friends or colleagues…

    3.8 miles away
  13. Nova Prestatyn

    Our restaurant, Giusto, offers breathtaking views of Prestatyn’s sandy beaches matched…

    4.17 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles