To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Llangollen Railway Plc

Add Llangollen Railway Plc to your Itinerary

Type:Steam Railway

The Station
Abbey Road
Llangollen
Denbighshire
LL20 8SN

Tel: 01978 860979

Llangollen Railway Plc

Ticket Prices

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. Horse Drawn Boat Company

    From the Llangollen Wharf you can embark on either a horse drawn boat trip or a...

    0 miles away
  2. ProAdventure

    ProAdventure' is an established adventure holiday company.

    0.06 miles away
  3. Llangollen – The Landscape of Legends

    Llangollen – The Landscape of Legends was filmed and produced by Needle Films for...

    0.08 miles away
  1. Velvethills Guided Walks

    Meet our team waiting to guide you on one of our scenic routes in the beautiful...

    0.12 miles away
  2. Safe and Sound Outdoors

    Come along and try Whitewater Rafting here in North Wales, we have one of the best rivers...

    0.18 miles away
  3. Whitewater Active

    Start your adventure here. To raft down rapids, climb a rock face or descend into cool...

    0.2 miles away
  4. North Wales Pilgrims Way

    Centuries ago, pilgrims in their thousands were finding their way to Bardsey Island,...

    0.26 miles away
  5. Plas Newydd

    Plas Newydd was home to the Ladies of Llangollen from 1780 - 1829. The house retains the...

    0.56 miles away
  6. Vale of Llangollen Golf Club

    A beautiful Championship golf course of the highest quality set in the Dee valley framed...

    1.45 miles away
  7. Jones the Boat

    Welcome to the Stream in the Sky

    Eirlys is the Welsh word for "snowdrop"....

    3.47 miles away
  8. Ty Mawr Country Park

    Tŷ Mawr Country Park lies on the banks of the River Dee in the beautiful Vale of...

    4.16 miles away
  9. Chirk Castle

    Planning on visiting the amazing Chirk Castle?...If so, click here to get the latest...

    4.24 miles away
  10. SegTrek

    SegTrek is a fun and exciting segway experience set in the grounds of Chirk Castle

    4.24 miles away
  11. TNR Coaching

    Our Ethos
    Its simple. We want to give you the perfect time. We aim to do all we can to...

    4.56 miles away
  12. North Wales Gliding Club

    What could be better on a clear day than flying silently over the beautiful North Wales...

    5.72 miles away
  13. Bonc yr Hafod Country Park

    The Park forms part of the Johnstown Special Area of Conservation. This strong protective...

    6.57 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles