To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Ffestiniog Railway

Add Ffestiniog Railway to your Itinerary

Type:Steam Railway

Harbour Station
Gwynedd
Porthmadog
LL49 9NF

Tel: 01766 516000

Ffestiniog Railway

Ticket Prices

Map & Directions

Video

  • Ffestiniog Railway

What's Nearby

  1. Welsh Highland Heritage Railway

    The WHHR is a small, friendly railway where the train ride is just part of the experience…

    0.02 miles away
  2. Craft Cymru - Porthmadog

    Our five Craft Cymru Stores bring you a genuine flavour of Wales

    0.11 miles away
  3. The Edinburgh Woollen Mill - Porthmadog

    Edinburgh Woollen Mill stores offer a wide range of ladies and men's clothing,…

    0.11 miles away
  1. Purple Moose Brewery

    Purple Moose Brewery

    0.24 miles away
  2. Portmeirion Village

    Portmeirion Village and Gardens on the shores of Snowdonia makes a magical day out for…

    1.42 miles away
  3. Plas Brondanw Gardens

    Edwardian garden created by Sir Clough William-Ellis.

    3.86 miles away
  4. Plas Tan y Bwlch

    Plas Tan Y Bwlch is the Snowdonia National Park Centre. As well as welcoming over 5,000…

    5.53 miles away
  5. Llanfair Caverns & Farm Park

    Slate mine tourist attraction and childrens farm park, play area, nature trail, shop and…

    5.94 miles away
  6. Sygun Copper Mine

    Self-guided audio-visual tours through the old workings on foot. Winding tunnels and…

    6.55 miles away
  7. Glaslyn Ospreys.

    When the RSPB’s stewardship of the Glaslyn ospreys came to an end in 2013 a group of…

    8.85 miles away
  8. Llechwedd

    Buried deep under the mountains of Snowdonia lies an extraordinary story: it’s a rock…

    9.58 miles away
  9. Bounce Below

    Bounce Below is the first facility of its kind in the world, located at the Zip World…

    9.58 miles away
  10. Glasfryn Parc

    The ideal family day out. Go Karting, Cable Wakeboarding, Kayaking, SUP, Archery, Ten Pin…

    11.13 miles away
  11. Snowdonia Attractions

    Attractions of Snowdonia offers a variety of diverse attractions, set against a backdrop…

    11.19 miles away
  12. Inigo Jones Slate Works Gift Shop

    Inigo Jones Slate Works showroom displays a wide variety of quality natural slate…

    12.04 miles away
  13. Inigo Jones Slate Works

    Self-guided tour includes video presentation, audio commentary on walkman, as well as…

    12.04 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles