Ffestiniog Railway

Add Ffestiniog Railway to your Itinerary

Type:Steam Railway

Harbour Station
Gwynedd
Porthmadog
LL49 9NF

Tel: 01766 516000

Ffestiniog Railway

Ticket Prices

Map & Directions

Video

  • Ffestiniog Railway

Awards

  • Regional and MiscellaneousWTTC Safe Travels WTTC Safe Travels 2021

What's Nearby

  1. Welsh Highland Heritage Railway

    The WHHR is a small, friendly railway where the train ride is just part of the experience…

    0.55 miles away
  2. Portmeirion Village

    Portmeirion Village and Gardens on the shores of Snowdonia makes a magical day out for…

    1.42 miles away
  3. Plas Brondanw

    Portmeirion Village and Gardens on the shores of Snowdonia makes a magical day out for…

    1.42 miles away
  1. Glaslyn Ospreys

    Come and see magnificent ospreys which have been breeding since 2004  in the Glaslyn…

    2.23 miles away
  2. Black Rock Sands

    Black Rock Sands is a popular, sandy beach located on the southern coast of the Llyn…

    2.29 miles away
  3. Plas Brondanw Gardens

    Edwardian garden created by Sir Clough William-Ellis.

    3.86 miles away
  4. Criccieth Beach

    Criccieth is a pebbly beach located on the southern coast on the Llyn Peninsula.

    4.32 miles away
  5. Criccieth Castle

    Criccieth Castle was built by Llywelyn the Great of the Kingdom of Gwynedd.The castle was…

    4.46 miles away
  6. Harlech Castle

    Harlech Castle, built between 1282 and 1289 by Edward 1st during his invasion of Wales.…

    4.48 miles away
  7. Plas Tan y Bwlch

    Plas Tan Y Bwlch is the Snowdonia National Park Centre. As well as welcoming over 5,000…

    5.53 miles away
  8. Llanfair Caverns & Farm Park

    Slate mine tourist attraction and childrens farm park, play area, nature trail, shop and…

    5.94 miles away
  9. Sygun Copper Mine

    Self-guided audio-visual tours through the old workings on foot. Winding tunnels and…

    6.79 miles away
  10. Zip World Deep Mine Tour

    Buried deep under the mountains of Snowdonia lies an extraordinary story: it’s a rock…

    9.58 miles away
  11. Zip World Bounce Below

    Bounce Below is the first facility of its kind in the world, located at the Zip World…

    9.58 miles away
  12. Benar Beach

    Bennar beach is a sandy beach located on the west coast of Snowdonia.

    9.87 miles away
  13. Abererch Beach

    Aberech is a sandy beach, located on the southern coast of the Llyn Peninsula.

    10.64 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles