Ffestiniog Railway

Add Ffestiniog Railway to your Itinerary

Type:Steam Railway

Harbour Station
Gwynedd
Porthmadog
LL49 9NF

Tel: 01766 516000

Ffestiniog Railway

Ticket Prices

Map & Directions

Video

  • Ffestiniog Railway

Awards

  • Visit BritainWe're Good to Go We're Good to Go 2020
  • Regional and MiscellaneousWTTC Safe Travels WTTC Safe Travels 2021

What's Nearby

  1. Welsh Highland Heritage Railway

    The WHHR is a small, friendly railway where the train ride is just part of the experience…

    0.55 miles away
  2. Portmeirion Village

    Portmeirion Village and Gardens on the shores of Snowdonia makes a magical day out for…

    1.42 miles away
  3. Glaslyn Ospreys

    Come and see the only pair of breeding ospreys in Wales.
    Through telescopes at the…

    2.23 miles away
  1. Plas Brondanw Gardens

    Edwardian garden created by Sir Clough William-Ellis.

    3.86 miles away
  2. Criccieth Castle

    Criccieth Castle was built by Llywelyn the Great of the Kingdom of Gwynedd.The castle was…

    4.46 miles away
  3. Harlech Castle

    Harlech Castle, built between 1282 and 1289 by Edward 1st during his invasion of Wales.…

    4.48 miles away
  4. Plas Tan y Bwlch

    Plas Tan Y Bwlch is the Snowdonia National Park Centre. As well as welcoming over 5,000…

    5.53 miles away
  5. Llanfair Caverns & Farm Park

    Slate mine tourist attraction and childrens farm park, play area, nature trail, shop and…

    5.94 miles away
  6. Sygun Copper Mine

    Self-guided audio-visual tours through the old workings on foot. Winding tunnels and…

    6.79 miles away
  7. Bounce Below

    Bounce Below is the first facility of its kind in the world, located at the Zip World…

    9.58 miles away
  8. Glasfryn Parc

    The ideal family day out. Go Karting, Cable Wakeboarding, Kayaking, SUP, Archery, Ten Pin…

    11.13 miles away
  9. Snowdonia Attractions

    Attractions of Snowdonia offers a variety of diverse attractions, set against a backdrop…

    11.19 miles away
  10. Dolwyddelan Castle

    When in the area, this magnificent castle is certainly worth a visit. The car park is a…

    12.72 miles away
  11. Snowdon Mountain Railway

    Planning to travel on the amazing Snowdon Mountain Railway?...If so, click here to get…

    13.3 miles away
  12. Dolbadarn Castle

    Dolbadarn Castle is one of the castles of the Welsh Princes and can be found on a mound…

    13.31 miles away
  13. Llanberis Lake Railway

    Enjoy a gentle ride behind a vintage steam engine along the shores of lake Padarn, with…

    13.36 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles