To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Fairbourne Railway

Add Fairbourne Railway to your Itinerary

Type:Steam Railway

Beach Road
Fairbourne
Gwynedd
Fairbourne
LL38 2EX

Tel: 01341 250362

Fairbourne Railway

Ticket Prices

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. Coes Faen Spa

    Aûr

    From the Welsh meaning gold, and inspired by the seams of gold and quartz running...

    1.85 miles away
  2. Rheilffordd Talyllyn Railway

    Historic narrow gauge railway with steam hauled trains in the Snowdonia National Park....

    7.84 miles away
  3. Corris Craft Centre

    Home to 9 Craft Studios, the resident designer-makers and many opportunities for hands-on...

    8.86 miles away
  1. Corris Mine Explorers

    Discover the secrets of this forgotten underground world which lies preserved and...

    8.86 miles away
  2. King Arthur's Labyrinth

    Sail through the magical veil of an underground waterfall into a mythical world filled...

    8.86 miles away
  3. Corris Steam Railway & Museum

    In the Heart of the Land of the Little Trains, The Corris Railway is a narrow gauge (2...

    9.18 miles away
  4. Centre For Alternative Technology

    This eco-centre features hands-on displays and working examples of sustainable living,...

    10.12 miles away
  5. Llanfair Caverns & Farm Park

    Slate mine tourist attraction and childrens farm park, play area, nature trail, shop and...

    10.27 miles away
  6. RSPB Ynys-Hir

    With the mountains of southern Snowdonia to the north and the Cambrian hills to the...

    11.34 miles away
  7. Portmeirion Village

    Portmeirion Village and Gardens on the shores of Snowdonia makes a magical day out for...

    15.23 miles away
  8. Craft Cymru - Porthmadog

    Our five Craft Cymru Stores bring you a genuine flavour of Wales

    16.21 miles away
  9. The Edinburgh Woollen Mill - Porthmadog

    Edinburgh Woollen Mill stores offer a wide range of ladies and men's clothing,...

    16.21 miles away
  10. Plas Tan y Bwlch

    Plas Tan y Bwlch is the Environmental Study Centre for the Snowdonia National Park...

    17.52 miles away
  11. Plas Brondanw Gardens

    Edwardian garden created by Sir Clough William-Ellis.

    18.45 miles away
  12. Craft Cymru - Bala

    Our five Craft Cymru Stores bring you a genuine flavour of Wales.

    19.4 miles away
  13. Vale of Rheidol Railway

    View 12 miles of spectacular countryside and changing scenery as the train takes you on a...

    19.62 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles