To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Conwy Valley Railway Museum

Add Conwy Valley Railway Museum to your Itinerary

Type:Museum

The Old Goods Yard
Betws-y-Coed
Conwy
LL24 0AL
Conwy Valley Railway Museum

Ticket Prices

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. Craft Cymru - Betws-y-Coed

    Our five Craft Cymru Stores bring you a genuine flavour of Wales, a wide selection of...

    0.26 miles away
  2. Trefriw Woollen Mills

    We manufacture traditional Welsh bedspreads, tweeds and travelling rugs. See the weaving...

    4.09 miles away
  3. Surf Snowdonia

    Picture this. A perfect lozenge-shaped fresh-water lagoon, roughly the size of six...

    6.91 miles away
  1. Slate Mountain

    Buried deep under the mountains of Snowdonia lies an extraordinary story: it’s a rock...

    8.47 miles away
  2. Bounce Below

    Bounce Below is the first facility of its kind in the world, located at the Zip World...

    8.47 miles away
  3. Ogwen Falls

    Panoramic Ogwen Falls or Rhaeadr Ogwen, as it is known in Welsh, is the site where the...

    9.44 miles away
  4. Bodnant Garden - National Trust

    Bodnant Garden is one of the finest gardens in the country famous for its Spring...

    9.69 miles away
  5. Bodnant Garden Centre

    Selling specialist Bodnant Garden plants grown in our own nurseries as well as garden...

    9.69 miles away
  6. Conwy Water Gardens

    Set within the Snowdonia National Park in the picturesque Conwy Valley. We have an...

    9.98 miles away
  7. Fishing at Graiglwyd Springs

    Graiglwyd Springs Trout Fishery, located near Conwy. This well established Troutmaster...

    12.46 miles away
  8. RSPB Conwy

    A wetland nature reserve on the banks of the River Conwy. Enjoy a walk, discover nature,...

    12.79 miles away
  9. Craft Cymru - Conwy

    Our five Craft Cymru Stores bring you a genuine flavour of Wales.

    12.95 miles away
  10. Sightseeing Cruises Conwy

    Sightseeing Cruises Conwy

    We are a small family run business. We are currently into our third generation running...

    13.07 miles away
  11. Conwy Town Walls

    Conwy is a town rich in history dominated by its 13th-century castle built by Edward I....

    13.12 miles away
  12. Plas Tan y Bwlch

    Plas Tan y Bwlch is the Environmental Study Centre for the Snowdonia National Park...

    13.15 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles