To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Annual Charity Model Railway Show

Add Annual Charity Model Railway Show to your Itinerary

Type:Exhibition

St Michaels Church
Rosemary Lane
Conwy
Conwy
LL32 8HY

Tel: 07703393900

Annual Charity Model Railway Show

Guide Prices

Adults £2.Accompanied children free.

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. FFESTINIOG 360

    A cycling challenge around Snowdon to raise money for Ty Gobaith. This years'...

    0.06 miles away
  2. Conwy Honey fair

    Conwy Honey fair

    730-year old Royal Charter Fair, with local beekeepers selling honey and hive products;...

    0.11 miles away
  3. North Wales N Gauge Model Railway Show

    Annual model railway show in Conwy featuring model railway layouts and trade stands...

    0.14 miles away
  1. NWBCF Seren yn Codi semi-final

    Come along and see all the semi-finalists in the Seren Yn Codi competition of the North...

    0.14 miles away
  2. Model Railway Show

    North Wales N Gauge Model Railway Show.
    12+layouts on display plus trade support and...

    0.14 miles away
  3. Conwy Honey Fair

    700-year old Royal Charter Fair, with local honey stalls, plants, crafts and farmers'...

    0.18 miles away
  4. Conwy Honey Fair

    700-year old Royal Charter Fair, with honey stalls, plant crafts, farmers' market and...

    0.18 miles away
  5. Conwy Seed Fair

    700-year old Royal Charter Fair with seeds and plant stalls, honey and farmers' market...

    0.18 miles away
  6. Conwy Seed Fair

    700-year old Royal Charter Fair, with seed and plant stalls, crafts and home produce.

    0.18 miles away
  7. Summer Classics

    The Asaph Ensemble brings their programme of Summer Classics to North Wales for the first...

    0.19 miles away
  8. Disgo Distaw Owain Glyndwr / Owain Glyndwr Silent Disco

    Un chwedl. Dau dîm. Clustffonau. Nawr dawnsiwch.

    Mae Owain Glyndŵr, Tywysog a rebel...

    0.2 miles away
  9. The Tournament

    Welcome, welcome travellers to the great Tournament at Conwy!

    You are fortunate indeed...

    0.24 miles away
  10. 28th North Wales Bluegrass Music Festival

    28th North Wales Bluegrass Music Festival

    Bluegrass Music Festi val concerts

    0.31 miles away
  11. All Wales Boat Show

    The All Wales Boat Show 2017 takes place in  Conwy Quays Marina in the stunning Castle...

    0.79 miles away
  12. Cheese, Wine & Musical Crackers

    Cheese, Wine & Musical Crackers

    An evening of entertainment from musical theatre and screen with Stage 2 Stage show choir...

    0.86 miles away
  13. Trakz Busking Street Festival

    Busking Festival with fringe events. Fun for all the family

    0.86 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles