Rhyl Miniature Railway

Add Rhyl Miniature Railway to your Itinerary

Type:Railway

Marine Lake
Wellington Road
RHYL
Rhyl
Denbighshire
LL18 1LN

Tel: 07746417710

Rhyl Miniature Railway

Ticket Prices

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. Rhyl Miniature Railway

    Britain's oldest miniature railway - train rides around Marine Lake since 1911. Museum…

    0 miles away
  2. Brickfield Pond

    Brickfield Pond, set in West Rhyl, is a local nature reserve popular for a range of…

    0.05 miles away
  3. Marine Lake Rhyl

    The Marine Lake, an artificial excavation in the west of the town, used to be a tourist…

    0.06 miles away
  1. Pont y Ddraig Harbour Bridge

    A couple of kilometres walk from the railway station you come to the marina, and Pont y…

    0.2 miles away
  2. Palace Fun Centre

    We are a large family arcade with childrens play area, 10 pin bowling, bingo and cash…

    0.48 miles away
  3. Geronimos

    State of the Art Childrens Adventure Playground with incredible 26' Drop Slide, large…

    0.48 miles away
  4. SC2 Indoor Waterpark & Outdoor Splash Pad

    At SC2 we have something for every visitor, whether you’re a thrill seeker, a paddler or…

    0.53 miles away
  5. SeaQuarium

    SeaQuarium offers an underwater voyage of discovery, where you can experience aquatic…

    0.92 miles away
  6. Pavilion Theatre Rhyl

    The Theatre prides itself on the fact that it can attract world-class artists and play…

    1.14 miles away
  7. Tir Prince Leisure Park

    Premier coastal attraction - amusement park, market, arcades, special events plus UK's…

    1.37 miles away
  8. Knightly's Fun Park

    If you are looking for maximum entertainment in Towyn North Wales, then Knightly's…

    1.83 miles away
  9. Rhuddlan Castle

    Rhuddlan may not be as well known as some of North Wales castles, yet it shares much in…

    2.33 miles away
  10. Pirate Island Golf

    Located at Lyons Robin Hood Holiday Park, on the Coast Road between Rhyl and Prestatyn is…

    2.4 miles away
  11. Bodrhyddan Hall

    Bodrhyddan Hall is a Grade I listed building and has been the home of Lord Langford and…

    3.22 miles away
  12. Dyserth Waterfall

    Dyserth waterfall, where the Afon (river) Ffyddion falls some 70 feet on its way to the…

    3.65 miles away
  13. Locked In - North Wales

    Live escape game - team building activities involve a team of friends or colleagues…

    3.78 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles