To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Corris Steam Railway & Museum

Type:Steam Railway

Station Yard
Corris
Machynlleth
Powys
SY20 9SH
Corris Steam Railway & Museum

Ticket Prices

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. King Arthur's Labyrinth

    Come and celebrate the Welsh Year of Legends! Deep underground and behind the magical...

    0.32 miles away
  2. Corris Mine Explorers

    Delve around the secret underground world of a Welsh slate mine with one of Wales' top...

    0.32 miles away
  3. Corris Craft Centre

    Home to 9 Craft Studios, the resident designer-makers and many opportunities for hands-on...

    0.32 miles away
  1. Fairbourne Railway

    Narrow Gauge Steam Train journey offers superb views of Cader Idris mountain range and...

    9.18 miles away
  2. Coes Faen Spa

    Coes Faen Spa

    9.38 miles away
  3. Borth Wild Animal Kingdom

    Borth Wild Animal Kingdom

    On a little hill by the sea, overlooking the beautiful Ceredigion coastline, sits this...

    14.32 miles away
  4. Craft Cymru - Bala

    Our five Craft Cymru Stores bring you a genuine flavour of Wales.

    15.76 miles away
  5. Bala Lake Railway

    A delightful ride through the glorious scenery of the Snowdonia National Park along the...

    15.94 miles away
  6. Llanfair Caverns & Farm Park

    Slate mine tourist attraction and childrens farm park, play area, nature trail, shop and...

    17.13 miles away
  7. Vale of Rheidol Railway

    From the coast at Aberystwyth, watch the scenery passing by your window.

    19.51 miles away
  8. Mary Jones World

    Mary Jones World is a new state of the art visitor and education centre that tells the...

    19.59 miles away
  9. Portmeirion Village

    Portmeirion Village and Gardens on the shores of Snowdonia makes a magical day out for...

    20.95 miles away
  10. Cysgod y Coed

    Encaustic painting is an ancient art dating back 3000 years. Mel uses hot wax and hot...

    21.34 miles away
  11. Plas Tan y Bwlch

    Plas Tan y Bwlch is the Environmental Study Centre for the Snowdonia National Park...

    21.36 miles away
  12. Portmadog Maritime Museum

    Porthmadog lies on the northern shores of Cardigan Bay on the west coast of the United...

    22.29 miles away
  13. The Edinburgh Woollen Mill - Porthmadog

    Edinburgh Woollen Mill stores offer a wide range of ladies and men's clothing,...

    22.3 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles