To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Corris Steam Railway & Museum

Type:Steam Railway

Station Yard
SY20 9SH
Corris Steam Railway & Museum

Ticket Prices

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. Corris Craft Centre

    Home to 9 Craft Studios, the resident designer-makers and many opportunities for hands-on...

    0.32 miles away
  2. King Arthur's Labyrinth

    Sail through the magical veil of an underground waterfall into a mythical world filled...

    0.32 miles away
  3. Corris Mine Explorers

    Discover the secrets of this forgotten underground world which lies preserved and...

    0.32 miles away
  1. Fairbourne Railway

    Narrow Gauge Steam Train journey offers superb views of Cader Idris mountain range and...

    9.18 miles away
  2. Coes Faen Spa

    We have a number of spa treatments to suit your needs... at Coes Faen our aim is to help...

    9.38 miles away
  3. Borth Wild Animal Kingdom

    Borth Wild Animal Kingdom

    On a little hill by the sea, overlooking the beautiful Ceredigion coastline, sits this...

    14.32 miles away
  4. Craft Cymru - Bala

    Our five Craft Cymru Stores bring you a genuine flavour of Wales.

    15.76 miles away
  5. Bala Lake Railway

    A delightful ride through the glorious scenery of the Snowdonia National Park along the...

    15.94 miles away
  6. Llanfair Caverns & Farm Park

    Slate mine tourist attraction and childrens farm park, play area, nature trail, shop and...

    17.13 miles away
  7. Vale of Rheidol Railway

    View 12 miles of spectacular countryside and changing scenery as the train takes you on a...

    19.4 miles away
  8. Mary Jones World

    Mary Jones World is a new state of the art visitor and education centre that tells the...

    19.59 miles away
  9. Gorwelion Centre

    Gorwelion Centre

    The Gorwelion Centre has a gift shop and plant sales and a licensed cafe serving home...

    20.89 miles away
  10. Portmeirion Village

    Portmeirion Village and Gardens on the shores of Snowdonia makes a magical day out for...

    20.95 miles away
  11. Cysgod y Coed

    Encaustic painting is an ancient art dating back 3000 years. Mel uses hot wax and hot...

    21.34 miles away
  12. Plas Tan y Bwlch

    Plas Tan y Bwlch is the Environmental Study Centre for the Snowdonia National Park...

    21.36 miles away
  13. Portmadog Maritime Museum

    Porthmadog lies on the northern shores of Cardigan Bay on the west coast of the United...

    22.29 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles