To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Conwy Valley Railway Museum


The Old Goods Yard
LL24 0AL
Conwy Valley Railway Museum

Ticket Prices

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. Craft Cymru - Betws-y-Coed

    Our five Craft Cymru Stores bring you a genuine flavour of Wales, a wide selection of...

    0.26 miles away
  2. Gwydir Castle

    Gwydir Castle is situated in the beautiful Conwy Valley and is set within a Grade I...

    2.61 miles away
  1. Trefriw Woollen Mills

    See the weaving and hydro-electric turbine at our mill museum where we manufacture Welsh...

    4.09 miles away
  2. The Slate Caverns

    Buried deep under the mountains of Snowdonia lies an extraordinary story: it’s a rock...

    8.47 miles away
  3. Bounce Below

    Bounce Below is the first facility of its kind in the world, located at the Zip World...

    8.47 miles away
  4. Ogwen Falls

    Panoramic Ogwen Falls or Rhaeadr Ogwen, as it is known in Welsh, is the site where the...

    9.44 miles away
  5. Bodnant Welsh Food

    Imagine a beautiful stone-built farm in the foothills of Snowdonia where you could buy...

    9.68 miles away
  6. Bodnant Garden Centre

    Selling specialist Bodnant Garden plants grown in our own nurseries as well as garden...

    9.69 miles away
  7. Conwy Water Gardens

    Set within the Snowdonia National Park in the picturesque Conwy Valley. We have an...

    9.98 miles away
  8. Fishing at Graiglwyd Springs

    Graiglwyd Springs Trout Fishery, located near Conwy. This well established Troutmaster...

    12.46 miles away
  9. Pensychnant Nature Conservation Centre

    Pensychnant House & Estate is managed as a nature reserve and conservation centre: 120...

    12.92 miles away
  10. Craft Cymru - Conwy

    Our five Craft Cymru Stores bring you a genuine flavour of Wales.

    12.95 miles away
  11. Plas Tan y Bwlch

    Plas Tan y Bwlch is the Environmental Study Centre for the Snowdonia National Park...

    13.15 miles away
  12. Conwy Valley Railway

    Welcome to a Rail Journey on the Conwy Valley Line from the North Wales Coast to the...

    13.17 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles